Fight Nights and War Zones – March, 2013

MARCH 2 – FIGHT NIGHT

Finalists (l to r): theblackcloud Oh, Aposiopesis Fullstop, and KittyKat Borkotron (photo by Aki Shichiroji).

Finalists (l to r): theblackcloud Oh, Aposiopesis Fullstop, and KittyKat Borkotron (photo by Aki Shichiroji).

The finalists for this Fight Night were Aposiopesis Fullstop (1st), theblackcloud Oh (2nd), and Kittykat Borkotron (3rd).  This Fight Night was conducted via the classic tourney system .

.

MARCH 9 – FIGHT NIGHT

Finalists (l to r): theblackcloud Oh, Fei Bourdeille, and Psycho Baroque (Photo by Aki Shichiroji).

Finalists (l to r): theblackcloud Oh, Fei Bourdeille, and Psycho Baroque (Photo by Aki Shichiroji).

The finalists for this Fight Night were Fei Bourdeille (1st), Psycho Baroque (2nd), and theblackcloud Oh (3rd).  Fights were conducted via the classic tourney system.

.

MARCH 16 – FIGHT NIGHT

Finalists (l to r): Zack Vedrina, Dassina Andel, and Cigi Sahara (photo by NeoBokrug Elytis).

Finalists (l to r): Zack Vedrina, Dassina Andel, and Cigi Sahara (photo by Aki Shichiroji).

The finalists for this Fight Night were Dassina Andel (1st), Cigi Sahara (2nd), and Zack Vedrina (3rd).  Fighters were grouped into 3 teams of 3 fighters each, with each team competing twice.  Whichever team won both of their matches would move to the final where the 3 team-members would fight each other for the prize.

.

MARCH 23 – FIGHT NIGHT

Finalists (l to r): Zack Vedrina, Aposiopesis Fullstop, and KittyKat Borkotron (Photo by NeoBokrug Elytis).

Finalists (l to r): Zack Vedrina, Aposiopesis Fullstop, and KittyKat Borkotron (Photo by NeoBokrug Elytis).

The finalists for this Fight Night were Aposiopesis Fullstop (1st), Zack Vedrina (2nd), and KittyKat Borkotron (3rd).

.

MARCH 30 – WAR ZONE

The Winning Team (l to r): Zeroyel Katsu (sitting), Psycho Baroque, Fei Bourdielle, and Nick Citrus (Photo by Aki Shichiroji).

The Winning Team (l to r): Zeroyel Katsu (sitting), Psycho Baroque, Fei Bourdielle, and Nick Citrus (Photo by Aki Shichiroji).

The winning team for this War Zone was Psycho Baroque, Zeroyel Katsu, Fei Bourdeille, and Nick Citrus.

.

Fight Night runs every Saturday of the month at The Potato Farm, in The Wastelands, 3PM PDT. War Zone is typically held on the fourth or last Saturday of every month at 3PM SLT/PDT in Fort Stygian, the Great Fissure, or another region of Neo’s choosing.