Fight Nights and War Zones – September, 2012

SEPTEMBER 1 – FIGHT NIGHT

L to R:  Dassina Andel, somebody, and Psycho Baroque - Photo by Aki Shichiroji.

L to R: Dassina Andel (1st), theblackcloud Oh (3rd), and Psycho Baroque (2nd) – Photo by Aki Shichiroji.

The finalists for this Fight Night were Dassina Andel (1st), Psycho Baroque (2nd), and theblackcloud Oh (3rd). Fights where conducted via the classic tourney system.

.

SEPTEMBER 8 – FIGHT NIGHT

L to R: Aki Shichiroji (as Alden the Blind Trader), Aposiopesis Fullstop, and Dassina Andel

L to R: Aki Shichiroji as “Alden” (3rd), Aposiopesis Fullstop (2nd), and Dassina Andel (1st)

The finalists for this Fight Night were Dassina Andel (1st), Aposiopesis Fullstop (2nd), and Aki Shichiroji aka “Alden” (3rd).  Fights where conducted via the classic tourney system.

.

SEPTEMBER 15 – FIGHT NIGHT

L to R:  Psycho Baroque, Dassina Andel, Ccindy Pfeffer - Photo by Aki Shichiroji.

L to R: Psycho Baroque (2nd), Dassina Andel (1st), and Ccindy Pfeffer (3rd) – Photo by Aki Shichiroji.

The finalists for this Fight Night were Dassina Andel (1st), Psycho Baroque (2nd), and Ccindy Pfeffer (3rd).  Fights where conducted via the classic tourney system.

.

SEPTEMBER 22 – FIGHT NIGHT

L to R: Gregooory Whybrow, Ccindy Pfeffer, and Jordy Parkin

L to R: Gregoooory Whybrow (2nd), Ccindy Pfeffer (1st), and Jordy Parkin (3rd) – Photo by Aki Shichiroji.

The finalists for this Fight Night were Ccindy Pfeffer (1st), Gregoooory Whybrow (2nd), and Jordy Parkin (3rd).  Fights where conducted via the classic tourney system.

.

SEPTEMBER 29 – WAR ZONE

Team One was Aposiopesis Fullstop, Masaka Miliandrovic, and Jordy Parkin.  Team Two was Sandusky Kayvon, Syruss Constantine, and davidhogan Hobble.  Team Two won this War Zone.

.

Fight Night runs every Saturday of the month at The Potato Farm, in The Wastelands, 3PM PDT. War Zone is typically held on the fourth or last Saturday of every month at 3PM SLT/PDT near the Fort Stygian caldera.